QUESTION

Can they tell my daughter who is disabled and can't use both her hands to just figure it out?

Asked on Nov 01st, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Michigan
More details to this question:
My daughter is disabled and can't use both her hands. The guy who stocks merchandise at a major grocery chain didn't help her. I thought this was very inappropriate. So what can I do? No special accommodation to help the disabled.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at The Niskar Law Firm PLLC
Update Your Profile
Was your daughter an employee or customer of the store?
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2017 at 2:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters