QUESTION

Can you be dored once a grievance has been filed

Asked on May 05th, 2018 on Wrongful Termination - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Has issues with supervisor and she started our meeting with after this one of us won't have a job and I'm the supervisor
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I have no idea what you are asking.
Answered on May 06th, 2018 at 6:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters