QUESTION

can you be fired if employer fire you for incomplete fmla paperwork even though i never knew it was incomplete

Asked on Jul 15th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You need to speak with an FMLA interference and retaliation attorney immediately. Our office offers free consultations and works on a contingency fee regularly representing employees with FMLA cases. Contact us today for a free consultation.   Ohio FMLA lawyer http://mcoffmanlegal.com/practice-areas/other-services/ohio-fmla-attorney-family-medical-leave-act-lawyer/
Answered on Jul 25th, 2017 at 9:19 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters