QUESTION

can you be forced tp use your vacation days before allowing you your family medical leave act?

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Chicago, IL
Partner at Goldman & Ehrlich
4 Awards
If the employer had a prior written policy or practice of doing that, then yes they can
Answered on Jun 02nd, 2014 at 3:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters