QUESTION

Can you be terminated because you were injured on the job

Asked on Jun 24th, 2014 on Employment Contracts - Kentucky
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Prospect, KY at Bob Donald, Lawyer PLLC
Update Your Profile
No. But your facts would require careful review. Sadly, that means an appointment and a payment of money. Sorry.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2014 at 12:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters