QUESTION

Can you fired from you job for health reason for example back surgry even if you sign a At Will Agreement

Asked on Nov 19th, 2012 on Wrongful Termination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
the issue is whether you can do the job after your back surgery. the case is 'fact driven'. ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2012 at 11:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters