QUESTION

Can you get terminated for taking a picture of a entertainer in the public

Asked on Dec 10th, 2015 on Wrongful Termination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I believe i answered this question before. however, the answer is dependent upon the circumstances. for example, if you work in securuity, you cannot take pictures of the client. if you work in a hospital, you cannot take pictures of the patients. What were the circumstances. ? ed dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Dec 14th, 2015 at 10:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters