QUESTION

Can You tube videos be used to fire an employee?

Asked on Apr 11th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
Employee is an emergency responder in a senior community, 62 and over, where we practice fair housing and no discrimination.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Hollister, CA at Charles R. Perry
Update Your Profile
An at-will employee can be terminated for any reason, or for no reason at all. An employee can use anything he or she likes to help establish its reason for termination, including YouTube videos.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2015 at 7:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters