QUESTION

Can your employer force you to wear a mask?

Asked on Sep 25th, 2020 on Labor and Employment - Texas
More details to this question:
Can my employment be contingent upon me wearing a face mask?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Weatherford, TX
Partner at ROGERS, LLP
2 Awards
The simple answer is "yes".
Answered on Sep 28th, 2020 at 7:29 AM

The forgoing is for general information purposes only and does not constitute legal advice or establish an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters