QUESTION

case where as daughter worked on job 9 years in medical center..lwas accused of false doing and docter wants her fired...

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
There is not enough information here to provide any guidance.
Answered on Jan 04th, 2017 at 5:39 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters