QUESTION

charges are being brought against me by EEOC MVC NJ. what type of lawyer should I seek to represent me?

Asked on Aug 26th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Unsure of charges seems there are 2 investigations going on.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Chicago, IL
Partner at Goldman & Ehrlich
4 Awards
You should hire an attorney that has experience with employment discrimination and has practiced before the EEOC and NJ agency
Answered on Aug 27th, 2012 at 10:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters