QUESTION

company was broke into and employer wants all employees to take polygraph

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2012 on Employment Contracts - South Carolina
More details to this question:
my employers shop was broken into a week ago and he thinks its an inside job and is wanting everybody to take a polygraph what legal action does he have that can make all of us take the polygraph and what rights do we have as an employee?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
See http://www.dol.gov/compliance/guide/eppa.htm  
Answered on Dec 04th, 2012 at 8:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters