QUESTION

co-worker harrassing me to quit my job

Asked on Jun 20th, 2023 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
My ex gf sister is my co-worker, she ask me to quit my job because I was referred by her and don't want to see my face in our workplace.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving San Francisco, CA at Liberation Law Group, PC
Update Your Profile
Talk to your supervisor and HR Dept.
Answered on Jun 26th, 2023 at 9:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters