QUESTION

Do I have a case on sexual harassment if all I have for proof is a text from my supervisor saying I told u to scratch my back and I'll scratch your

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2017 on Sexual Harassment - Ohio
More details to this question:
I got this job threw a temp agency they said they were going to keep me permanently then this happened they let me go
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Not necessarily. More information is needed to fully understand the context of the statement and your work environment. You should contact an Ohio employment attorney who handles sexual harassment cases.   Ohio sexual harassment lawyer http://mcoffmanlegal.com/sexual-harassment-attorney-ohio-title-vii/
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2017 at 10:20 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters