QUESTION

Do I have a legitimate negligence or injury case?

Asked on Apr 26th, 2024 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
My daughter was injured in theater right before gym class. She informed the teacher and was met with animosity and forced to walk and exercise on what we now know is a torn ligament.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes a school can be liable for any damages that a student suffers that were caused by a school or their employees. This includes any aggravation of an injury. You should reach out to one of us for potential contingency fee representation, which means you pay nothing unless you win. 
Answered on Apr 27th, 2024 at 6:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters