QUESTION

Do I have any recourse if I was fired with no prior reprimands or warnings?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Texas
More details to this question:
I am 64 year old woman fired with only 8 month until full retirement at age 65, 2 weeks before Christmas and 3 weeks away from fully funded pension fund.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce A. Coane
You may have recourse. I'd have to sit down with you to get all the details.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2014 at 7:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters