QUESTION

Do I have to release all my medical records to my place of employment about my sleep apnea

Asked on Jul 09th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
No. You need to speak with an attorney to further discuss the circumstances of this request/demand for you to release your medical records. Many attorneys offer free consultations and work on a contingency fee.   Ohio disability discrimination lawyer http://mcoffmanlegal.com/practice-areas/discrimination/ohio-disability-discrimination-attorney-ada/
Answered on Jul 12th, 2017 at 7:15 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters