QUESTION

Do I have to sign my 90 day review that my employer gives me? The facts are all based on his opion and some information is incorrect.

Asked on May 09th, 2017 on Employment Contracts - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Discrimination Attorney serving Westlake Village, CA at Law Offices of Stephan Math
Update Your Profile
You should sign it and with your signature state that you disagree with the evaluation..you also have a right to place a version of your own with respect to the criticism levied against you in your personnelo filel..check with your HR Dept
Answered on May 10th, 2017 at 7:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters