QUESTION

Do i need a lawyer for a pa uc audit

Asked on Dec 29th, 2022 on Labor and Employment - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My books are a mess
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I suggest an accountant or bookkeeper are a better fit for an audit.  I trust this answers your question, but do not hesitate to call or email with any questions. Matthew R. Nahrgang, Esquire 35 Evansburg Road, Ste 400 Collegeville, PA 19426 610 489-3041 o 610 489-3042 fax mnahrgang@verizon.net nahrganglaw.com 
Answered on Dec 29th, 2022 at 1:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters