QUESTION

do i need a lawyer? My work has put me on suspension, but has not given me a date for it to end. Management is not returning my calls

Asked on May 24th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Management does not return my calls and I feel as though they are trying to fire me now for no call, no show to work. I have been treated unfair prior to this, harassed by co-workers and management. I don't know what to do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I'd suggest that you go to your place of employment and ask to speak with whomever makes the decision you are seeking.  it's more difficult to put you off if you are physically present and awaiting an answer.  If you still can't get an answer, then you should file for unemployment compensation. 
Answered on May 24th, 2017 at 1:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters