QUESTION

Do someone have the right to video me at work in the break room , with my eyes closed for 15 seconds then forward it to my boss, and im reported to HR

Asked on Sep 05th, 2015 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
Yes, they can record you. 
Answered on Sep 14th, 2015 at 8:01 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters