QUESTION

Do You know about Organisation of North America ie Sonawevas organisation in Columbus Aveneu NY

Asked on Dec 12th, 2012 on Employment Contracts - New York
More details to this question:
They sent me an employment contract letter asking me to pay for my Visa fee. Are they scam. Am in Nigeria please I need your legal advise
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
This is a complete scam.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2012 at 8:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters