QUESTION

Does an employer have the right to keep personal items of an employee that has been terminated?

Asked on Nov 17th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
No. An attorney would like to understand the circumstances so you should contact one.   Ohio employment attorney www.mcoffmanlegal.com 
Answered on Nov 17th, 2014 at 11:28 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters