QUESTION

Does employer have to show on check the period of time that wages being paid are applicable too?

Asked on Nov 30th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Student Loan Lawsuits Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Debt Relief Law Center
Update Your Profile
Yes, your employer has to show the period when the work was performed.   This is particularly important when you work over 40 hours per week. www.OrlandoOvertimePay.com  
Answered on Dec 01st, 2012 at 6:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters