QUESTION

Does the federal government do background checks on current employees?

Asked on Apr 26th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

I do not know the answer to this question.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2014 at 9:57 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It is certainly possible and within their rights. What is the real issue?
Answered on Apr 28th, 2014 at 1:59 PM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
It depends on the situation.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2014 at 12:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters