QUESTION

Does your employer have to give you a written statement saying why you got fired in the state of Minnesota?

Asked on Dec 29th, 2011 on Employment Contracts - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
Yes, but only if you ask correctly.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2012 at 12:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters