QUESTION

Employer not paying what they are supose to

Asked on Oct 21st, 2013 on Employment Contracts - North Carolina
More details to this question:
I got my insurance papers back and it says i make alot more then im am and plus it says im working a differnt position. I was wonding if there would be a back pay or something.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
Sounds like a mistake in the paperwork.  I do not see any back pay or other claim based on that.
Answered on Nov 17th, 2013 at 12:09 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters