QUESTION

fired for locking the doors of a restaurant do to a potentially contaminated water issue

Asked on Nov 12th, 2014 on Wrongful Termination - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
You have posted this twice.  Please see my answer to the other post you made.
Answered on Nov 13th, 2014 at 8:29 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters