QUESTION

First they are not paying my commissions and I was forced to quit because of harassment.

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
You may have a claim for unpaid wages.  You may have a claim for harassment.  No way to determine with these facts.  Consult with an experienced employment attorney.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2017 at 5:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters