QUESTION

Got rehired after 45 days that I was laid off. Same co different dept. Can I still keep the 4 weeks paid vac. or start @ 2 weeks

Asked on Oct 20th, 2014 on Employment Contracts - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Most likely you would start at 2 weeks, but it depends entirely on what your agreement is with your employer.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2014 at 1:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters