QUESTION

Ha LTD Plan that would have provided almost $70,000 over 10 years. Involuntary dist aaprox $35,000 after higher tax bracket. Contingency viable?

Asked on Apr 29th, 2017 on Employment Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tampa, FL
3 Awards
Yes.  The facts are not clear but attorneys who handle this and erisa take Cases on contingency fee.  We need to know employer and dates if disability 
Answered on Apr 30th, 2017 at 6:01 AM

Nothing contained herein is meant to be legal advice to your particular question or to be a substitute for seeking a consultation with a lawyer and going over the facts and issues. I recommend that you Consult a lawyer in a consultation before taking any action based upon answers on this site.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters