QUESTION

Have been terminated. Was under a doctors care for a chronic condition. Have all paperwork stating illness.

Asked on May 27th, 2014 on Employment Contracts - Ohio
More details to this question:
Boss harassed me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You should contact an employment attorney. Your termination may be in violation of the FMLA or ADA.   Ohio Employment Attorney: mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2014 at 6:32 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters