QUESTION

Have my rights to a safe work place been vialated

Asked on Jan 26th, 2019 on Labor and Employment - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
A female employee burst in on a safety meeting that was full with about 12 employees and unloading a 20 minute profanity filled verbel assalte .and was not stoped by management .she was not repamanded at all
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Why would this incident, even though it was clearly inappropriate behavior, result in an unsafe work environment?  You're not guaranteed a work environment with nice people who don't use profanity.  Is this a fight you really want to pick?
Answered on Jan 30th, 2019 at 11:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters