QUESTION

hello i need help, today i received a "notice of proposed removal" from DOD, DECA. can anyone help me?

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2017 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
i was forced transferred from SC to NC as the store director, of the commissary now i received notice of proposed removal never charged with anything nor written up, the charges are 1. failure to follow instructions. 2. conduct unbecoming a federal supervisor. 3. negligent performance of duty. can anyone help me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
You should consult with an employment attorney who is experienced in representing federal civilian employees. I recommend that you do not delay.
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2017 at 4:04 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters