QUESTION

Hello! I work as a consultant through another consulting company for 15 years. They charge me 30k every year. Can I get rid of them?

Asked on Nov 20th, 2019 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
They found for me current job 15 years ago. Is there any time limit? They just do billing and I don't receive any benefits from them. Let my people go!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We would need to review the contracts and then research the practice in your industry. Please call, Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Nov 21st, 2019 at 10:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters