QUESTION

Hello my name is al i got fired four being on disability attorneys told me thay can't help me but told me to call the eeoc so now i got a case to sue

Asked on May 03rd, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - California
More details to this question:
Eeoc said i have a right to sue next month i have a mediation meeting my employer has attorney what do i do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Discrimination Attorney serving Westlake Village, CA at Law Offices of Stephan Math
Update Your Profile
You should probably have an attorney represent you at the mediation...it would be helpful to review the complaint that was filed with EEOC so that the facts of your matter can be understood and your case properly evaluated....Stephan Math Esq, smesq1@aol.com
Answered on May 05th, 2017 at 11:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters