QUESTION

Help I am in need of an exceptional sexual harassment and retaliation attorney in Oklahoma City

Asked on Jan 26th, 2018 on Sexual Harassment - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I work for Saint Anthony Hospital and a coworker has been harassing me by continuously staring, bumping my chair to get my attention, waiting for me in empty areas of the building (no cameras), making strong sexual comments, and messing with my property. This is after asking me out and I made myself clear to him and my supervisor together that I am not in the least bit interested, that I am creeped out and asked him to stop. It never stopped and my supervisor and him are very close (they spend Christmas together) I have repeatedly told my supervisor who did nothing. Then this past December my supervisor cussed at me and pointed her finger in my face because she said I was rude to him! I went to my Program Director and made an official complaint in writing and she never turned it in to HR. I contacted HR and they never turned in my statement but I have audio proof of the harassment. They cut my hours and have made my life hell.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
This sounds like an excellent case. I wish I could help, but you will have to hire Oklahoma counsel. Good luck. 
Answered on Jan 27th, 2018 at 10:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters