QUESTION

Hey I think I was sexually harassed by my boss. He would ask me to have sex with him on the office and would make comments about teeming customers

Asked on Jul 19th, 2018 on Sexual Harassment - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
He fired me for no reason and had a girl call me a count in the background
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Based on the facts that you related, you have a good case. Retain counsel in your state for representation. Good luck. 
Answered on Jul 20th, 2018 at 12:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters