QUESTION

Hi i just wanted to ask if an employer can schedule you to work nine days straight without overtime pay

Asked on Apr 27th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Discrimination Attorney serving Westlake Village, CA at Law Offices of Stephan Math
Update Your Profile
Depends on your job classification, i.e., whether you are properly classified as an exempt employee...therefore, you need to provide more information concerning what it is you do and what your duties are...Stephan Math Esq  smesq1@aol.com
Answered on Apr 27th, 2017 at 11:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters