QUESTION

Hi my daughter was just fired from bar Louis after several co-workers was turned down by my daughter to date them who can she contact

Asked on Jan 25th, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You should contact my office. We handle sexual harassment and other workplace issues. We offer free consultations.   Ohio sexual harassment attorney http://mcoffmanlegal.com/sexual-harassment-attorney-ohio-title-vii/
Answered on Jan 26th, 2017 at 2:30 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters