QUESTION

Hi there, I am supporting an ed tech start-up in the Ukraine what legal counsel do I need to know about for hiring teachers abroad for online courses?

Asked on Oct 21st, 2017 on Employment Contracts - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Ukranian law would apply here.
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2017 at 3:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters