QUESTION

How can a contact an attorney that works advocates for the rights of employess under the A.D.A.?

Asked on Apr 04th, 2016 on Wrongful Termination - North Carolina
More details to this question:
F.M.L.A. issuses Employer squeezing employee in such a way that she will be terminated because of the physcian's instruction regarding what she is able to do with her illness. Illness is chronic and employee has maintained the correct amount of (modified) hours weekly.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
You can use the Find a Lawyer feature here on Lawyers.com.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2016 at 5:12 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters