QUESTION

How can an Administrative Law Judge find out if I have any mutual funds?

Asked on Feb 08th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The ALJ does not do an investigation of such matters. Some one would have to present evidence of this fact.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2014 at 5:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters