QUESTION

How can I collect my pay for a completed job

Asked on Oct 07th, 2018 on Labor and Employment - Texas
More details to this question:
The jobs were completed and my boss only payed us half of the total hours worked.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
You can file a claim under the Texas PayDay Law by using the resources at this link: https://twc.texas.gov/jobseekers/texas-payday-law
Answered on Oct 15th, 2018 at 8:30 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters