QUESTION

How can i file sexual harassment against the company I wasworkungodly for?

Asked on Apr 16th, 2018 on Labor and Employment - Texas
More details to this question:
I was sexual harassed by my boss and fired because I wouldn't preform his request
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may have a case. More info would be needed.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2018 at 4:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters