QUESTION

How can I find a labour lawyer?

Asked on Jan 30th, 2018 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My ex company hasn't given me any settlement payment so I would like to file a suit against my ex company.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We would need to know the details of your employment and your termination. How long were you at the company ? why were you terminated ? did other employees in the same circumstance get a severance payment ? Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jan 31st, 2018 at 1:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters