QUESTION

How can I get my ex employer to pay me unpaid install and services fees?

Asked on Aug 31st, 2012 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
My ex employer owes me money for installs and services in Florida and doesn't want to pay me.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Employment & Labor Attorney serving Weston, FL at Behren Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Yes you can sue them either with an attorney or file a small claims case against them. If you hire an attorney you should be able to get your fees and costs back from employer.
Answered on Sep 11th, 2012 at 2:57 PM

Report Abuse
Contact an attorney, the Department of Labor or bring a small claims court action yourself.
Answered on Sep 11th, 2012 at 2:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters