QUESTION

How can I legally fire an employee that has been injured on the job?

Asked on May 27th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - California
More details to this question:
Every year, this employee files a claim and they are a liability. They have caused my work comp insurance to go up to the point I will not be able to afford it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Litigation Attorney serving Beverly Hills, CA at Thomas & Associates
Update Your Profile
Consult an attorney to assist you in developing a "bullit-proof" strategy.
Answered on May 29th, 2014 at 7:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters