QUESTION

How can I move the money about an esop program from a former employer that I am 100% vested in?

Asked on Sep 24th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Idaho
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

I only answer employment law questions. This is not an employment law question. this is a tax question. Go ask a tax advisor.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2013 at 1:29 PM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
Contact the ESOP administrator.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2013 at 10:28 AM

Report Abuse
Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
What do the terms of the agreement say? Look at that first. It may be that you have to sell the stock back to the company.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2013 at 10:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters