QUESTION

How could I file for unemployment if my job is currently going through some roof repairs due to weather?

Asked on Jan 07th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Monona, WI at Fox & Fox, S.C.
Update Your Profile
Contact the State unemployment agency to file a claim. Online or by telephone.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2016 at 4:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters